Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueJul 10, 2020

Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur: Premier League – live!

Updates from the 6pm BST kick-off at the Vitality StadiumAnd you can or ...

Premier LeagueJul 10, 2020

Everton v Southampton: Premier League – live!

Updates from the 6pm BST kick-off at Goodison ParkAnd you can with your...

Premier LeagueJul 10, 2020

Aston Villa v Manchester United: Premier League – live!

Updates from the 8.15pm BST kick-offAnd you can 7.20pm BST Ally Samatta...

ChelseaJul 10, 2020

Chelsea fear Billy Gilmour will miss rest of season with knee injury

Chelsea also without Kovacic and Kanté in midfieldGilmour hurt at Crystal...

Premier LeagueJul 10, 2020

No half-time toilets, no away fans: talks held over supporters' return to grounds

Ideas being examined include filling one in three seatsFans brushing past...

FootballJul 09, 2020

Eddie Nketiah, Eric Dier and disciplinary debates – Football Weekly

is joined by , and to discuss Eddie Nketiah’s red card for Arsenal,...

Premier LeagueJul 09, 2020

Premier League may extend transfer window for deals with EFL clubs

Extra fortnight for business in October under discussionMove would help...

FootballJul 09, 2020

Premier League, Bundesliga, La Liga and Serie A top scorers 2019-20

Keep tabs of the top scorers in Europe’s major leagues as the delayed...

Premier LeagueJul 09, 2020

Brighton 1-3 Liverpool: Premier League – as it happened

Mo Salah scored twice as Brighton made fast-starting Liverpool work for...

Premier LeagueJul 09, 2020

Liverpool prove too good for Brighton thanks to Mohamed Salah double

This was not exactly the kind of steamrollering performance we have become...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Liverpool FC343022752692
2Manchester City FC342239863469
3Chelsea FC3418610634660
4Leicester City FC341789643259
5Manchester United FC3315108563355
6Wolverhampton Wanderers FC3413138453752
7Sheffield United FC3413129353351
8Arsenal FC3412148504250
9Burnley FC3414713384649
10Tottenham Hotspur FC3313911524448
11Everton FC3312813404844
12Southampton FC3313416425543
13Newcastle United FC34111013355043
14Crystal Palace FC3411914304342
15Brighton & Hove Albion FC3481214364736
16West Ham United FC348719405931
17Watford FC3471017315331
18Aston Villa FC337620366227
19AFC Bournemouth337620325927
20Norwich City FC345623266321