Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueJan 20, 2021

Leicester City 2-0 Chelsea: Premier League – as it happened

Leicester went top of the Premier League after a thoroughly deserved...

Manchester UnitedJan 20, 2021

Ole Gunnar Solskjær says Manchester United's position is down to 'hard work'

United manager says ‘staying at the top is the challenge’United can...

Premier LeagueJan 20, 2021

Leicester go top of Premier League after Ndidi and Maddison cut down Chelsea

Leicester are top of the league and worthy title contenders. Who knows...

Premier LeagueJan 20, 2021

West Ham sink West Brom but league investigates Snodgrass omission

The Sam Allardyce survival guide stated a draw was the minimum requirement...

Premier LeagueJan 20, 2021

West Ham 2-1 West Brom: Premier League – as it happened

Michail Antonio was on target again as West Ham beat West Brom in a game...

Manchester CityJan 19, 2021

Pep Guardiola says Aymeric Laporte can decide own future at Manchester City

Frenchman unable to break partnership of Stones and Dias‘He has to be...

FootballJan 19, 2021

Nessun Dorma podcast: France 98 and Arsenal's glorious Double winners

The show about 1980s and 1990s football on the year France conquered the...

Premier LeagueJan 19, 2021

Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle: Premier League – as it happened

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang scored twice either side of a Bukayo Saka goal...

Premier LeagueJan 19, 2021

Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang double sends Arsenal soaring past Newcastle

Baby steps but perhaps, in one sense, a significant stride. Arsenal’s ...

Mohamed SalahJan 19, 2021

Mohamed Salah says his long-term future lies in the hands of Liverpool

‘If you ask, I say I want to stay here as long as I can,’ says...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Leicester City FC191225352138
2Manchester United FC181143342437
3Manchester City FC171052291335
4Liverpool FC18972372134
5Tottenham Hotspur FC18963331733
6Everton FC171025282132
7West Ham United FC19955272232
8Chelsea FC19856332329
9Southampton FC18855262129
10Arsenal FC19838231927
11Aston Villa FC15825291626
12Leeds United FC18729303423
13Crystal Palace FC19658223323
14Wolverhampton Wanderers FC19649212922
15Newcastle United FC18549183019
16Brighton & Hove Albion FC19388222917
17Burnley FC1744992216
18Fulham FC17269142512
19West Bromwich Albion FC192512154311
20Sheffield United FC19121610325