Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueApr 18, 2021

Wolves 1-0 Sheffield United: Blades relegated – as it happened

Willian José’s first goal for Wolves consigned Blades to relegation...

ArsenalApr 18, 2021

Arsenal are too reliant on Saka and Smith Rowe, admits Mikel Arteta

Youngsters shone in Europa League win in Prague‘We have to change that...

Premier LeagueApr 18, 2021

Sheffield United relegated after Willian José seals victory for Wolves

Sheffield United equalled the earliest relegation from the Premier League...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Newcastle 3-2 West Ham, Norwich promoted: Saturday clockwatch – as it happened

Newcastle did just enough to take the points against 10-man West Ham,...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Joe Willock heads in Newcastle winner to foil 10-man West Ham’s fightback

This month Allan Saint-Maximin donated more than 60 care packages filled...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Leeds v Liverpool: match preview

Reports in Argentina claim Marcelo Bielsa is close to agreeing a new...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Arsenal v Fulham: match preview

Aleksandar Mitrovic gave his teammates a rousing pep talk in the wake of...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Manchester United v Burnley: match preview

Manchester United can cut the gap to Manchester City to eight points by...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Everton 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur: Premier League – as it happened

An entertaining to-and-fro game ended in a draw that ultimately satisfied...

Premier LeagueApr 17, 2021

Tottenham’s Kane and Everton’s Sigurdsson hit doubles in thrilling draw

Harry Kane had just struck his 21st Premier League goal of the season and...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC322354672374
2Manchester United FC311894613463
3Leicester City FC311759553756
4West Ham United FC321679534255
5Chelsea FC311597503154
6Liverpool FC311579533752
7Tottenham Hotspur FC3214810543750
8Everton FC3114710434049
9Arsenal FC3113612433545
10Leeds United FC3114314494945
11Aston Villa FC3013512433344
12Wolverhampton Wanderers FC3211813324141
13Crystal Palace FC3110813335238
14Southampton FC3110615395636
15Newcastle United FC329815355335
16Brighton & Hove Albion FC3171212333833
17Burnley FC318914254233
18Fulham FC3251116244226
19West Bromwich Albion FC315917285924
20Sheffield United FC324226175614