Serie A

Football News

FootballJul 06, 2020

Premier League, Bundesliga, La Liga and Serie A top scorers 2019-20

Keep tabs of the top scorers in Europe’s major leagues as the delayed...

La LigaJul 06, 2020

European roundup: Barcelona find top gear against Villarreal to stay in title race

Barcelona win 4-1 at El Madrigal to keep Real Madrid in sightInter beaten...

Serie AJul 05, 2020

Bayern Munich win German Cup as Buffon sets Serie A appearance record

Robert Lewandowski reaches 50 goals for the seasonBuffon passes Paolo...

ChelseaJul 04, 2020

Inter open talks with Chelsea over buying Emerson Palmieri

Italian club ready to offer £18m for left-backChelsea expected to demand...

AtalantaJul 03, 2020

Atalanta's fairytale overwritten by tragedy but momentum continues | Nicky Bandini

Gian Piero Gasperini’s side continue to win relentlessly amid the shared...

European club footballJul 03, 2020

European roundup: Real Madrid go four points clear after edging past Getafe

Late Sergio Ramos penalty earns 1-0 win for RealAtalanta beat Napoli 2-0,...

InternazionaleJul 02, 2020

European roundup: Eriksen, Sánchez and Young score as Inter win 6-0

Victory over Brescia moves Inter closer to Champions LeagueValencia beaten...

LazioJun 29, 2020

Lazio rely on luck and Luis Alberto's sorcery to keep title hopes alive | Nicky Bandini

Spanish playmaker got the winner against Fiorentina but Lazio needed a...

La LigaJun 29, 2020

Real Madrid go two points clear at the top of La Liga after defeating Espanyol

Casemiro slides home winner in CataloniaMilan get the better of Roma in...

Serie AJun 25, 2020

Inter serve up another unwelcome dose of craziness for Antonio Conte | Nicky Bandini

There was barely time to breathe on Wednesday night as Inter’s chaotic...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus FC302433632675
2SS Lazio302154663168
3FC Internazionale Milano301974633164
4Atalanta BC301965833963
5AS Roma3014610544248
6SSC Napoli3014610484048
7AC Milan3013710393746
8Hellas Verona FC3011910373642
9Bologna FC 19093011811434741
10US Sassuolo Calcio3011712555240
11Cagliari Calcio3010911484639
12Parma Calcio 19133011613414039
13ACF Fiorentina3081012374334
14UC Sampdoria309516365132
15Udinese Calcio308814274332
16Torino FC309417345631
17Genoa CFC306915375827
18US Lecce306717387025
19Brescia Calcio305619275821
20SPAL 2013305421235319