Serie A

Football News

Serie AApr 12, 2021

From pazza to partenze: Conte defies Cassano criticism as Inter march on | Nicky Bandini

The manager has copped stick for ‘parking the bus’, but a first...

European club footballApr 12, 2021

European roundup: Atlético slip again as Inter close in on Serie A title

Darmian scores late Inter winner, Atalanta into top fourSchalke ends...

Serie AApr 08, 2021

Serie A: Lukaku helps Inter move 11 points clear with Sassuolo win

Lukaku and Martínez on target in 2-1 victoryRonaldo scores as Juventus...

Serie AApr 05, 2021

Serse Cosmi returns from wilderness to restore pride at struggling Crotone | Nicky Bandini

The former Perugia manager has surprised many by returning to the top...

Serie AApr 01, 2021

Remembering Roberto Baggio's greatest goal 20 years later

Baggio saved his best goal for the end of his career: two touches of...

FiorentinaMar 24, 2021

'A dark cloud inside of me': Prandelli steps down as Fiorentina manager

Former Italy manager says he is in ‘profound distress’Prandelli...

Serie AMar 22, 2021

Pirlo is exposed again but others are really to blame for Juventus's troubles | Nicky Bandini

The Bianconeri slumped to defeat by Benevento but senior figures at the...

European club footballMar 21, 2021

Juventus stunned by Benevento while Barcelona and Dest run riot at Socieded

Adolfo Gaich winner leaves Juve 10 points behind InterAtlético win, Messi...

InternazionaleMar 20, 2021

Lothar Matthäus at 60: remembering his 10 best goals for Inter

Lothar Matthäus won Serie A, the Ballon d’Or and the World Cup while at...

Serie AMar 15, 2021

Ronaldo embraces perfection as he declares himself ahead of Pelé | Nicky Bandini

In the absence of Juventus’s season being a success, their star man...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Internazionale Milano302352692774
2AC Milan301965573563
3Juventus FC301884612762
4Atalanta BC301875713861
5SSC Napoli301929653459
6SS Lazio291748463855
7AS Roma301668544454
8US Sassuolo Calcio3112109524946
9Hellas Verona FC3111812393841
10UC Sampdoria3111614424639
11Udinese Calcio319913344136
12Bologna FC 1909309714394634
13Genoa CFC3071112324432
14Spezia Calcio308814405532
15ACF Fiorentina317915395230
16Benevento Calcio307914305530
17Torino FC2951212425227
18Cagliari Calcio316718355425
19Parma Calcio 19133131117326320
20FC Crotone314324387915