Ligue 1

Football News

Ligue 1Sep 14, 2020

Marseille beat PSG in a battle and show they are Ligue 1 title contenders

The game will be remembered for its splenetic finish but it was also the...

Paris Saint-GermainSep 14, 2020

Neymar makes racism accusation after Marseille win at champions PSG

Neymar claimed he heard a racist slur during Paris St Germain’s defeat...

ArsenalSep 01, 2020

Arsenal sign defender Gabriel Magalhães from Lille in £27m deal

Gabriel follows fellow Brazilian Willian to clubMikel Arteta hails...

Ligue 1Sep 01, 2020

Why Eduardo Camavinga is the most exciting teenager in world football

The 17-year-old is a strong, smart and skilful midfielder who will only...

Transfer windowSep 01, 2020

'Here we go': inside the transfer window with Fabrizio Romano – video

The transfer window can be a time of huge excitement or heartbreak for...

Ligue 1Aug 24, 2020

Lorient and Lens offer newly promoted clubs a lesson in purpose

Two of Ligue 1’s new clubs showed the benefits of playing a...

Paris Saint-GermainAug 24, 2020

PSG are not European champions but they have earned their rivals' respect

Thomas Tuchel and his players made mistakes against Bayern Munich but...

Ligue 1Aug 21, 2020

Ligue 1 season preview: 10 things to look out for in 2020-21

While PSG concentrate on the Champions League this weekend, the rest of...

LyonAug 20, 2020

Lyon should take Bayern Munich's lead and adopt an attacking mentality | Eric Devin

Lyon had a brilliant run in the Champions League but they will only go so...

FootballAug 19, 2020

PSG party, tight trousers and Koeman’s move to Barcelona – Football Weekly

and are joined by and to discuss Paris Saint-Germain’s progression to...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1AS Saint-Étienne3300609
2Stade Rennais FC 19013210747
3AS Monaco FC3210537
4Lille OSC3210317
5Montpellier HSC3201646
6OGC Nice3201546
7Racing Club de Lens3201546
8Olympique de Marseille3201446
9Angers SCO3201226
10FC Girondins de Bordeaux3120205
11Olympique Lyonnais3111534
12FC Nantes3111334
13Nîmes Olympique3102763
14FC Lorient3102563
15Paris Saint-Germain FC3102123
16Stade Brestois 293102473
17Stade de Reims3012241
18FC Metz3003030
19Dijon Football Côte d'Or3003170
20RC Strasbourg Alsace3003170