Ligue 1

Football News

Paris Saint-GermainApr 12, 2021

PSG are still a team of individuals. That might be enough this season

With Neymar, Mbappé, Marquinhos and Navas taking turns at making the...

European club footballApr 12, 2021

European roundup: Atlético slip again as Inter close in on Serie A title

Darmian scores late Inter winner, Atalanta into top fourSchalke ends...

Ligue 1Apr 06, 2021

Lille's win over PSG shows that fame only takes you so far in Ligue 1

Lille beat PSG 1-0 at the Parc des Princes over the weekend to take the...

Ligue 1Mar 22, 2021

Kylian Mbappé sparkles as PSG beat Lyon to go top of Ligue 1

PSG delivered their best domestic performance of the Mauricio Pochettino...

MarseilleMar 15, 2021

Will Jorge Sampaoli bring back the Marcelo Bielsa magic to Marseille?

Sampaoli is an exciting coach but his squad is creaking, money is short...

Ligue 1Mar 05, 2021

Julien Stéphan and Rennes go their separate ways with heavy hearts

After securing the club’s first trophy in 48 years and leading them into...

Ligue 1Mar 01, 2021

Saliba and Todibo's transfers show the big move is not always the right one

Other youngsters in Ligue 1 should learn from what happened to William...

Ligue 1Feb 22, 2021

PSG outclassed Barcelona but they could not lay a glove on Monaco

Niko Kovac delivered a tactical masterclass in a game that showcased his...

European club footballFeb 22, 2021

European roundup: Barcelona held at home by Cádiz, Leipzig cut Bayern's lead

Koeman ‘very disappointed’ after Cádiz grab late levellerLeipzig two...

Paris Saint-GermainFeb 15, 2021

Leandro Paredes offers PSG reasons for optimism against Barcelona

PSG will be without Neymar and Ángel Di María on Tuesday but another...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Lille OSC3320103542070
2Paris Saint-Germain FC322138712366
3AS Monaco FC322057673865
4Olympique Lyonnais3218104633164
5Racing Club de Lens3214108514452
6Olympique de Marseille3314109464152
7Stade Rennais FC 19013314910433551
8Montpellier HSC33121110535447
9OGC Nice3212713414243
10FC Metz3211912363842
11Angers SCO3311814345041
12Stade de Reims3291310383840
13AS Saint-Étienne3210913364739
14RC Strasbourg Alsace3210616415036
15FC Girondins de Bordeaux3210616354536
16Stade Brestois 293210616445536
17FC Lorient338817406132
18Nîmes Olympique328618315930
19FC Nantes3251314324928
20Dijon Football Côte d'Or322921205615