Ligue 1

Football News

MarseilleJan 18, 2021

Marseille's title challenge in Ligue 1 has ended before it started

Marseille were fighting PSG and Lyon for top spot in Ligue 1 a month ago....

European club footballJan 17, 2021

European roundup: Dortmund and Leipzig slip up as PSG go top of Ligue 1

Dortmund’s Reus misses penalty, Leipzig draw at WolfsburgPSG go top in...

Ligue 1Jan 11, 2021

Raymond Domenech is back in the game at Nantes. Enjoy the ride

A rusty and eccentric manager working for an explosive president and irate...

European club footballJan 11, 2021

European roundup: Conte anger at Inter's late slip, Dembélé set for Atlético

Mancini scored late on for Roma to make it 2-2Dembélé asks to leave Lyon...

European club footballJan 10, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid slip up in snow after Barça thrash Granada

Barcelona claim third successive win for first time this seasonReal Madrid...

FootballJan 07, 2021

Mauricio Pochettino begins his PSG spell with a shaky draw at St-Étienne

The former Tottenham and Southampton manager faces of all sorts of...

BarcelonaJan 07, 2021

Lionel Messi double boosts Barcelona as Pochettino begins PSG reign with draw

Barça win 3-2 in Bilbao, Atlético crash out of Copa del ReyPSG held by...

Mauricio PochettinoJan 03, 2021

'Win with style': Mauricio Pochettino unveiled as new PSG manager – video

Mauricio Pochettino has spoken as PSG manager for the first time. In an...

Paris Saint-GermainJan 02, 2021

'Mauricio fits perfectly': PSG confirm Pochettino as new head coach

Argentinian returns to club he captained as a playerFormer Spurs manager...

Transfer windowJan 01, 2021

Men's transfer window January 2021 – all deals from Europe's top five leagues

All the winter window’s Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Paris Saint-Germain FC201334441142
2Lille OSC201262351542
3Olympique Lyonnais201172391940
4AS Monaco FC201136392936
5Stade Rennais FC 1901201064302236
6Olympique de Marseille18954261832
7Angers SCO20938253130
8FC Girondins de Bordeaux20857232129
9FC Metz20776211828
10Racing Club de Lens19847292928
11Montpellier HSC20848333528
12Stade Brestois 29208210313626
13RC Strasbourg Alsace207211293223
14OGC Nice19658222823
15Stade de Reims20569283121
16AS Saint-Étienne20479203019
17FC Nantes20398203218
18Nîmes Olympique204313164115
19Dijon Football Côte d'Or19289122614
20FC Lorient193313203812