Ligue 1

Football News

FootballJul 09, 2020

Premier League, Bundesliga, La Liga and Serie A top scorers 2019-20

Keep tabs of the top scorers in Europe’s major leagues as the delayed...

ArsenalJul 01, 2020

Bukayo Saka signs new Arsenal contract to end doubts over future

Mikel Arteta ‘excited to continue working with him’William Saliba back...

Cesc FàbregasJun 15, 2020

Cesc Fàbregas on racism: 'Close stadiums, hand out bans, let them go to jail'

Cesc Fàbregas is firm that action must be taken now to stop racism in...

Ligue 1Jun 13, 2020

As football around Europe resumes, Ligue 1 clubs are left on the outside

French clubs are still unsure when they will play again, though next...

Paris Saint-GermainMay 31, 2020

PSG opt to make Mauro Icardi's loan deal permanent from Internazionale

Paris Saint-Germain ‘delighted’ to sign striker on four-year...

AmiensMay 21, 2020

'This is unjust': Amiens president rails against relegation from Ligue 1

The club has taken legal action after being relegated from a league that...

NiceMay 20, 2020

As infighting engulfs Ligue 1, Nice CEO Bob Ratcliffe plots a way forward

The Nice boss wants to see stronger leadership from the top and more...

LyonMay 11, 2020

Bruno Guimarães was ready to quit football. Now he is a Brazil player

After rejections from Flamengo, Fluminense and Botafogo, Guimarães...

Ligue 1May 01, 2020

Amiens and Lyon threaten further action after Ligue 1 issues final table

Amiens relegated, Lyon miss out on European qualificationLyon president...

Ligue 1Apr 30, 2020

PSG awarded Ligue 1 title and two teams are relegated after season is scrapped

PSG had a 12-point lead over second-placed MarseilleLegal challenges...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Paris Saint-Germain FC272223752468
2Olympique de Marseille281684412956
3Stade Rennais FC 1901281558382450
4Lille OSC281549352749
5Stade de Reims2810117262141
6OGC Nice281189413841
7Olympique Lyonnais2811710422740
8Montpellier HSC2811710353440
9AS Monaco FC2811710444440
10Angers SCO2811611283339
11RC Strasbourg Alsace2711511323238
12FC Girondins de Bordeaux289109403437
13FC Nantes2811413283137
14Stade Brestois 292881010343734
15FC Metz2881010273534
16Dijon Football Côte d'Or287912273730
17AS Saint-Étienne288614294530
18Nîmes Olympique287615294427
19Amiens SC2841113315023
20Toulouse FC283421225813