La Liga

Football News

La LigaApr 12, 2021

Clásico conquerors complete Zidane’s latest comeback for Real Madrid | Sid Lowe

Having been well off the pace in January, Real beat Barcelona to briefly...

European club footballApr 12, 2021

European roundup: Atlético slip again as Inter close in on Serie A title

Darmian scores late Inter winner, Atalanta into top fourSchalke ends...

La LigaApr 11, 2021

Kroos’ double deflection deflates Barça, decides clásico and sends Real top

Six months later, Real Madrid returned to the top of the table and at the...

La LigaApr 11, 2021

Real Madrid 2-1 Barcelona: El Clásico – as it happened

Goals from Karim Benzema and Toni Kroos gave Real a vital win in a match...

La LigaApr 10, 2021

In-form Barça and Real Madrid up for clásico that could decide La Liga

The first Madrid meeting since Joan Laporta returned as Barça president...

La LigaApr 09, 2021

La Liga finds no evidence Juan Cala racially abused Mouctar Diakhaby

League studied audio and used lip-reading expertsSpanish federation also...

FootballApr 07, 2021

Pablo Aimar: 'We didn’t want to be Batman. We wanted to be Maradona'

Pablo Aimar discusses his heroes, his coaches, his time at Valencia and...

ValenciaApr 06, 2021

Valencia hit back as Juan Cala denies racial abuse of Mouctar Diakhaby

Cádiz player claims he is the subject of a ‘public lynching’ Diakhaby...

La LigaApr 06, 2021

Dembélé strikes at death to take Barça past Real Valladolid before El Clásico

Barça move ahead of Real Madrid and one point off AtléticoCatalan side...

FootballApr 05, 2021

Lille lead PSG in title race and Valencia walk off for Diakhaby – Football Weekly

is joined by , , and to discuss the Easter weekend action in the Premier...

La Liga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Club Atlético de Madrid302073522067
2Real Madrid CF302064532466
3FC Barcelona302055692665
4Sevilla FC301947442461
5Real Sociedad de Fútbol3012117473147
6Real Betis Balompié3014511404347
7Villarreal CF3011136433346
8Granada CF3011613365039
9Levante UD3091110373938
10RC Celta de Vigo3091011414837
11Athletic Club3091011393337
12Cádiz CF309813274535
13Valencia CF3081012374234
14CA Osasuna3081012253634
15Getafe CF307914223430
16SD Huesca3051213314527
17Real Valladolid CF3051213274127
18Elche CF3051114274626
19Deportivo Alavés305916244724
20SD Eibar3041115223623