La Liga

Football News

BundesligaJan 20, 2021

European roundup: Diaby terrorises Dortmund to end Leverkusen slump

French winger dazzles as 2-1 win lifts Leverkusen to secondBono’s...

La LigaJan 12, 2021

Real Madrid freeze at Osasuna as snow brings much of Spain to a halt | Sid Lowe

An icy flight across Spain was in vain for Madrid as they were held in...

European club footballJan 11, 2021

European roundup: Conte anger at Inter's late slip, Dembélé set for Atlético

Mancini scored late on for Roma to make it 2-2Dembélé asks to leave Lyon...

European club footballJan 10, 2021

European roundup: Real Madrid slip up in snow after Barça thrash Granada

Barcelona claim third successive win for first time this seasonReal Madrid...

BarcelonaJan 07, 2021

Lionel Messi double boosts Barcelona as Pochettino begins PSG reign with draw

Barça win 3-2 in Bilbao, Atlético crash out of Copa del ReyPSG held by...

Athletic BilbaoJan 04, 2021

Time runs out for Garitano at Athletic Bilbao despite winning latest 'final' | Sid Lowe

Gaizka Garitano was dismissed despite victory over Elche, but if the...

European club footballJan 04, 2021

European roundup: Bayern hit back to beat Mainz while 10-man Milan stay top

Athletic Bilbao sack Gaizka Garitano after win against ElcheMartínez...

FootballJan 03, 2021

Real Madrid retake top spot in La Liga while Leipzig hit Bundesliga summit

Vázquez and Asensio seal 2-0 win over Celta VigoLeipzig win, Leverkusen...

Atlético MadridJan 03, 2021

Kieran Trippier's betting ban for breaching FA rules suspended by Fifa

England full-back’s 10-week ban on hold pending appealTrippier now...

Transfer windowJan 01, 2021

Men's transfer window January 2021 – all deals from Europe's top five leagues

All the winter window’s Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and...

La Liga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Club Atlético de Madrid16132131641
2Real Madrid CF181143301537
3FC Barcelona181044371734
4Sevilla FC181035231633
5Villarreal CF18882261732
6Real Sociedad de Fútbol19865291630
7Granada CF18837212927
8Cádiz CF19667172424
9RC Celta de Vigo18657222823
10Real Betis Balompié18729223123
11Levante UD18576252622
12Athletic Club18639212221
13Getafe CF17557151820
14Valencia CF18477242519
15SD Eibar18477151819
16Real Valladolid CF19478182719
17Deportivo Alavés19469172518
18Elche CF17386162317
19CA Osasuna18369152715
20SD Huesca18198142812