Bundesliga

Football News

BundesligaNov 30, 2020

Köln rejoice in 'miracle of Dortmund' sealed by Haaland's incredible miss | Andy Brassell

Two almost identical goals by Ellyes Skhiri and a last-minute blunder by...

European club footballNov 29, 2020

Eden Hazard injured as Real Madrid suffer shock defeat to Alavés

Courtois howler costs La Liga champions, Juventus heldBorussia Dortmund...

BundesligaNov 23, 2020

Werder Bremen set niche Bundesliga record in Bayern game that got away

Florian Kohfeldt’s team might have beaten Bayern. They also might have...

European club footballNov 22, 2020

European roundup: Haaland scores four in second half to lift Borussia Dortmund

Norwegian stars in 5-2 win at Hertha after Werder hold BayernVillarreal...

BundesligaNov 09, 2020

Dortmund improve but it's still not enough to get past Bayern | Andy Brassell

The carrot of genuine competition will continue to be dangled, even if the...

BundesligaNov 08, 2020

Sané and Lewandowski seal Klassiker victory for Bayern over Dortmund

Robert Lewandowski was on target again, taking his tally to 11 league...

Borussia DortmundNov 03, 2020

Jude Bellingham: 'The way Dortmund integrate young players is next level'

Midfielder on choosing the Bundesliga club ahead of Manchester United,...

Bayern MunichNov 02, 2020

David Alaba rift creates ripple in relentless Bayern’s sea of tranquility | Andy Brassell

The treble winners have withdrawn their contract offer and the only...

European club footballNov 01, 2020

Barcelona thwarted by howler while Real Madrid and Bayern return to top

Neto error costs Barça at 10-man Alavés; Hazard finally scoresTorreira...

BundesligaOct 26, 2020

RB Leipzig's collective power raises hopes for Old Trafford trip | Andy Brassell

Julian Nagelsmann’s league leaders take on Manchester United this week...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München9711311322
2RB Leipzig962118620
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen954016919
4BV Borussia 09 Dortmund960321918
5VfL Wolfsburg945014817
61. FC Union Berlin9441211116
7Borussia Mönchengladbach9432171415
8FC Augsburg9333111212
9Eintracht Frankfurt9261141612
10VfB Stuttgart9252171511
11SV Werder Bremen9252131511
12TSG 1899 Hoffenheim923415169
13Hertha BSC922515188
14SC Freiburg914410207
151. FC Köln913510156
161. FSV Mainz 05912611225
17DSC Arminia Bielefeld91176194
18FC Schalke 0490366283