Bundesliga

Football News

European club footballSep 20, 2020

European roundup: Haaland double fires Dortmund to winning start

Haaland sees off Mönchengladbach, Hertha beat BremenUnai Emery earns...

BundesligaSep 19, 2020

Gnabry hat-trick and Sané debut light up Bayern Munich's 8-0 rout of Schalke

Bayern Munich crushed Schalke 8-0 with a hat-trick from Serge Gnabry and a...

Crystal PalaceSep 17, 2020

Crystal Palace selling Sørloth to Leipzig and hope to sign Brentford's Benrahma

Palace splitting £20m fee for Sørloth with TrabzonsporDijon goalkeeper...

LiverpoolSep 17, 2020

Liverpool agree £27m fee to sign Thiago Alcântara from Bayern Munich

Liverpool meet Bundesliga club’s asking price for midfielderSpain...

BundesligaSep 16, 2020

Englishmen, crowds and a 'greedy piranha': welcome back Bundesliga | Andy Brassell

Bayern and Dortmund loom large over the rest as Leipzig and Leverkusen...

Tottenham HotspurSep 16, 2020

Tottenham in talks with Real Madrid over Gareth Bale return on loan

Any move hinges on agreement over his £600,000-a-week paySpurs ahead of...

Tottenham HotspurSep 15, 2020

José Mourinho keen to bring Eintracht Frankfurt striker Bas Dost to Spurs

Bundesliga club value Dost at £5.1m but Spurs prefer loanExperienced, 6ft...

FootballAug 19, 2020

PSG party, tight trousers and Koeman’s move to Barcelona – Football Weekly

and are joined by and to discuss Paris Saint-Germain’s progression to...

Bayern MunichAug 19, 2020

How Bayern's Joshua Kimmich became the new Philipp Lahm | Andy Brassell

Bayern’s latest elite utility man is increasingly outgrowing one of the...

Paris Saint-GermainAug 18, 2020

PSG's Kylian Mbappé fit to start against Leipzig in Champions League semi-final

Thomas Tuchel says Mbappé is fit after recent ankle problemsTuchel worked...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München1100803
2Hertha BSC1100413
3BV Borussia 09 Dortmund1100303
4FC Augsburg1100313
5SC Freiburg1100323
6TSG 1899 Hoffenheim1100323
7DSC Arminia Bielefeld1010111
8Eintracht Frankfurt1010111
9Bayer 04 Leverkusen0000000
10VfL Wolfsburg0000000
111. FSV Mainz 050000000
12RB Leipzig0000000
131. FC Köln1001230
14VfB Stuttgart1001230
151. FC Union Berlin1001130
16SV Werder Bremen1001140
17Borussia Mönchengladbach1001030
18FC Schalke 041001080