Bundesliga

Football News

FootballJul 14, 2020

Premier League, Bundesliga, La Liga and Serie A top scorers 2019-20

Keep tabs of the top scorers in Europe’s major leagues as the delayed...

Werder BremenJul 07, 2020

Werder Bremen hold on to Bundesliga status despite late drama at Heidenheim

Heidenheim 2-2 Werder (2-2 agg; Werder win on away goals)Tim Kleindienst...

Serie AJul 05, 2020

Bayern Munich win German Cup as Buffon sets Serie A appearance record

Robert Lewandowski reaches 50 goals for the seasonBuffon passes Paolo...

Bayer LeverkusenJul 03, 2020

Wendell: 'Brazilian players have a higher value as we produce the best'

The full-back discusses Brazil’s long love affair with Bayer Leverkusen...

West Ham UnitedJul 03, 2020

West Ham confident of no punishment for defaulting on Haller fee payment

Club failed to make £5.4m payment to Eintracht FrankfurtWest Ham reported...

Bayern MunichJul 03, 2020

'Ice-cold' Jamal Musiala making waves at Bayern after leaving Chelsea

Attacking midfielder is back in the country of his birth but remains an...

SchalkeJun 30, 2020

Schalke chairman quits amid Covid-19 outbreak at his meat factory

Billionaire meat producer steps down after 19 years at clubTönnies’...

BundesligaJun 29, 2020

Relief all round as Bayern's muted party brings Bundesliga curtain down | Andy Brassell

Bayern Munich celebrated in front of empty stands at Wolfsburg but...

European club footballJun 28, 2020

Barcelona's La Liga title hopes dented by Celta Vigo draw as Atlético win again

Iago Aspas scores late equaliser for home sideFortuna Düsseldorf...

FootballJun 23, 2020

Brilliant Benzema, awesome Atalanta and first-rate Flick – Football Weekly

is joined by , , and to discuss the European leagues, predatory water...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München3426441003282
2BV Borussia 09 Dortmund342167844169
3RB Leipzig3418124813766
4Borussia Mönchengladbach342059664065
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen341969614463
6TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3415712535352
7VfL Wolfsburg34131011484649
8SC Freiburg3413912484748
9Eintracht Frankfurt3413615596045
10Hertha BSC3411815485941
111. FC Union Berlin3412517415841
12FC Schalke 043491213385839
131. FSV Mainz 053411419446537
141. FC Köln3410618516936
15FC Augsburg349916456336
16SV Werder Bremen348719426931
17TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf3461216366730
18SC Paderborn 07344822377420