Bundesliga

Football News

BundesligaMar 07, 2021

Lewandowski hits hat-trick in Bayern's comeback triumph against Dortmund

Bayern Munich came from two goals down to beat Borussia Dortmund 4-2 on...

BundesligaMar 07, 2021

Bayern Munich 4-2 Borussia Dortmund: Bundesliga – as it happened

Bayern bounced back from Erling Haaland’s early double whammy to...

BundesligaMar 01, 2021

Have doomed Schalke finally hit rock bottom after latest thrashing? | Andy Brassell

Club once again searching for a new head coach after Christian Gross’s...

European club footballMar 01, 2021

European roundup: Romelu Lukaku's quick start sets up Inter win over Genoa

Inter and Milan win, while Atlético extend lead in SpainBundesliga bottom...

European club footballFeb 28, 2021

European roundup: Leipzig battle back from two goals down to beat Gladbach

Bayern Munich end three-game winless run in styleJuventus draw at Hellas...

BundesligaFeb 22, 2021

Eintracht Frankfurt lack Silva service but still bundle Bayern into spin cycle | Andy Brassell

Even without their main man, Eintracht’s 2-1 win consolidated a top four...

European club footballFeb 22, 2021

European roundup: Barcelona held at home by Cádiz, Leipzig cut Bayern's lead

Koeman ‘very disappointed’ after Cádiz grab late levellerLeipzig two...

Premier LeagueFeb 21, 2021

Burnley 0-0 West Brom, Football League and more: clockwatch – as it happened

Ten-man West Brom squandered several glorious chances to beat Burnley,...

European club footballFeb 21, 2021

European roundup: Frankfurt beat Bayern as Levante stun Atlético

Bad day for leaders in Bundesliga and La LigaYounes inspires Frankfurt...

RB LeipzigFeb 16, 2021

RB Leipzig v Liverpool: five players for Jürgen Klopp to be wary of

Liverpool’s Champions League opponents will have noted their struggles...

Bundesliga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Bayern München241743713455
2RB Leipzig241653462053
3VfL Wolfsburg241293382145
4Eintracht Frankfurt2411103473343
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen241176422640
6Borussia Dortmund241239503539
71. FC Union Berlin238105362634
8SC Freiburg24978373834
9VfB Stuttgart24897453733
10Borussia Mönchengladbach24897403733
11TSG 1899 Hoffenheim248610394130
12SV Werder Bremen22688263226
13FC Augsburg247512243726
14Hertha BSC245613284321
151. FC Köln235612214121
161. FSV Mainz 05244614234418
17Arminia Bielefeld225314184118
18FC Schalke 04241716166110